CIVIL RIGHTS
[…] 1. Judge Samuels consistently uses the term “VICTIMS” to describe AD and PD thereby showing extreme bias and prejudice.  She also represented that I was an extreme danger to the public to try to prevent me from gaining pretrial release.
          1.  My previous attorney and the former prosecuting attorney had to step in to allow me pretrial release.
        2. RCW 10.58.020 states: “Every person charged with the commission of a crime shall be presumed innocent until the contrary is proved by competent evidence beyond a reasonable doubt…”.
        3. RCW 9A.04.100 likewise provides: “Every person charged with the commission of a crime is presumed innocent unless proved guilty. No person may be convicted of a crime unless each element of the crime is proved by competent evidence beyond a reasonable doubt”
        4. The requirement to prove guilt beyond a reasonable doubt arises from federal constitutional due process, as established in In re Winship, 397 U.S. 358, 364 (1970), and is firmly embedded in Washington law
  8. Lively Factors Present