Leo Abused
[…] David Mistachkin, now judge David Mistachkin, was my second public defender.

Mistachkin Corruption: Law Breaker, Rule Breaker, Oath Of Attorney Breaker –

This is an image of the order Mistachkin wrote and signed along with deputy prosecutor Erin Riley and the also corrupt judge David Edwards. An order turning over my confidential attorney-client notes on discovery to the state!

By writing and signing that order Mistachkin violated:

  • RCW 5.60.060 (2)(a): “An attorney or counselor shall not, without the consent of his or her client, be examined as to any communication made by the client to him or her, or his or her advice given thereon in the course of professional employment.”
  • Oath of Attorney, Section 6: “I will maintain the confidence and preserve inviolate the secrets of my client, ….”